Investment Information

HOME > IR > Financial Information

이전페이지 다음페이지

재무정보

HDC HYUNDAI EP prepares for a sustainable future with a stable financial structure.

Primary Financial Statements

Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 3/4 (third quarter)
  • Second quarter
  • 1/4(first quarter)

(Unit : KRW Million)

Settlement of accountsitem 2020 2019 2018
Financial Statement Total amount of assets 524,917 547,278 600,354
Total amount of liabilities 232,180 263,823 318,086
Total amount of capital 292,737 283,455 282,267
  1. 500,000
  2. 400,000
  3. 300,000
  4. 200,000
  5. 100,000
  6. 0
  • 2020.12
  • 2019.12
  • 2018.12
  • Total amount of assets
  • Total amount of liabilities
  • Total amount of capital






(Unit : KRW Million)

Settlement of accountsItem 2020 2019 2018
Income Statement Sales 689,421 835,108 910,810
Operating Profit 34,583 34,065 14,354
Net Income 13,794 13,171 8,496
  • 2020.12
  • 2019.12
  • 2018.12
  1. 1,000,000
  2. 800,000
  3. 600,000
  4. 400,000
  5. 200,000
  6. 0
  • Sales






  • 2020.12
  • 2019.12
  • 2018.12
  1. 100,000
  2. 80,000
  3. 60,000
  4. 40,000
  5. 20,000
  6. 0
  • Operating Profit
  • Net Income






Balance Sheet

Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 3/4 (third quarter)
  • Second quarter
  • 1/4(first quarter)

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item 2017 2016 2015
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change
Liquid asset 389,9746.7 365,3872.6 356,051-2.7
Total amount of assets 612,7106.2 577,1853 560,624-0.6
Liquid liability 292,9058.6 269,733-6.4 288,054-20.9
Total amount of liabilities 332,8896.6 312,136-8.7 341,952-11.2
Capital 17,2000 17,2000 17,2000
Capital surplus 32,4770 32,4770 32,4770
Earned surplus 240,91012.7 213,72128.8 165,89632.2
Capital adjustments -8,950222.2 -2,7780 00
Total amount of capital 279,8225.6 265,04921.2 218,67222.2
Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 3/4 (third quarter)
  • Second quarter
  • 1/4(first quarter)

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item2017
AmountRate of Change
Liquid asset389,9746.7
Total amount of assets612,7106.2
Liquid liability 292,9058.6
Total amount of liabilities332,8896.6
Capital17,2000.0
Capital surplus 32,4770.0
Earned surplus 240,91012.7
Capital adjustments-8,950222.2
Total amount of capital279,8225.6
Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 3/4 (third quarter)
  • Second quarter
  • 1/4(first quarter)

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item2016
AmountRate of Change
Liquid asset365,3872.6
Total amount of assets577,1853.0
Liquid liability 269,733-6.4
Total amount of liabilities312,136-8.7
Capital17,2000.0
Capital surplus 32,4770.0
Earned surplus 213,72128.8
Capital adjustments-2,7780.0
Total amount of capital265,04921.2
Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 3/4 (third quarter)
  • Second quarter
  • 1/4(first quarter)

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item2015
AmountRate of Change
Liquid asset356,051-2.7
Total amount of assets560,624-0.6
Liquid liability 288,054-20.9
Total amount of liabilities341,952-11.2
Capital17,2000.0
Capital surplus 32,4770.0
Earned surplus 165,89632.2
Capital adjustments00.0
Total amount of capital218,67222.2

Income Statement

Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 3/4 (third quarter)
  • Second quarter
  • 1/4(first quarter)

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item 2017 2016 2015
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change AmountRate of Change
Sales 914,3546.2 861,159-0.8 867,748-8.2
Gross Profit 89,593-24.0 117,8356.7 110,39925.7
Operating Profit 41,471-39.8 68,86613.4 60,71941.7
Continuing Income before Income Taxes 43,266-33.9 65,4838.9 60,15861.0
Net Income 31,042-39.3 51,13814.0 44,85760.6
Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 3/4 (third quarter)
  • Second quarter
  • 1/4(first quarter)

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item2017
AmountRate of Change
Sales914,3546.2
Gross Profit89,593-24.0
Operating Profit41,471-39.8
Continuing Income before Income Taxes43,266-33.9
Net Income31,042-39.3
Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 3/4 (third quarter)
  • Second quarter
  • 1/4(first quarter)

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item2016
AmountRate of Change
Sales861,159-0.8
Gross Profit117,8356.7
Operating Profit68,86613.4
Continuing Income before Income Taxes65,4838.9
Net Income51,13814.0
Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 3/4 (third quarter)
  • Second quarter
  • 1/4(first quarter)

(Unit : KRW Million | ratio: %)

Financial Item2015
AmountRate of Change
Sales867,748-8.2
Gross Profit110,39925.7
Operating Profit60,71941.7
Continuing Income before Income Taxes60,15861.0
Net Income44,85760.6